20 Best Zyxel Sfp Switch [2022]

Are you looking for the best Zyxel Sfp Switch? Based on expert reviews, we ranked them. We've listed our top-ranked picks, including the top-selling Zyxel Sfp Switch.

We Recommended:

# Preview Product
1 Zyxel 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots and Hybrid Cloud mode... Zyxel 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots and Hybrid Cloud mode...
2 Zyxel 5-port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE+ (2 PoE++ ports) Switch with 60 Watt Budget and 1 SFP with... Zyxel 5-port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE+ (2 PoE++ ports) Switch with 60 Watt Budget and 1 SFP with...
3 Zyxel GS1100-10HP - 8-Port Gigabit 802.3at/802.3af PoE+ (8 Ports Gbe PoE) 130W Power Budget and 2X... Zyxel GS1100-10HP - 8-Port Gigabit 802.3at/802.3af PoE+ (8 Ports Gbe PoE) 130W Power Budget and...
4 Zyxel Nebula Cloud Switch 8-Port Gigabit + 2 Dual Personality (GBE RJ-45/SFP) (10 Total Ports) (1... Zyxel Nebula Cloud Switch 8-Port Gigabit + 2 Dual Personality (GBE RJ-45/SFP) (10 Total Ports) (1...
5 Zyxel 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet NebulaFlex Smart Managed Switch | 4X RJ-45/SFP Ports | Metal |... Zyxel 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet NebulaFlex Smart Managed Switch | 4X RJ-45/SFP Ports | Metal |...
6 Zyxel 24 port Gigabit Layer 2 managed PoE+ switch, 375 Watt, 4x 10G [XGS2210-28HP] Zyxel 24 port Gigabit Layer 2 managed PoE+ switch, 375 Watt, 4x 10G [XGS2210-28HP]
7 1.25G SFP to RJ45 Module, Gigabit SFP Copper, Mini GBIC 1000BASE-T Transceiver SFP-T Ethernet SFP... 1.25G SFP to RJ45 Module, Gigabit SFP Copper, Mini GBIC 1000BASE-T Transceiver SFP-T Ethernet SFP...
8 ZyXEL 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed PoE Switch with 77 Watt Budget - Fanless Design and 2... ZyXEL 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed PoE Switch with 77 Watt Budget - Fanless Design and 2...
9 ZyXEL 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Fanless Design with 2 SFP Ports [GS1100-24] ZyXEL 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Fanless Design with 2 SFP Ports [GS1100-24]
10 TP-Link TL-SG3428 | 24 Port Gigabit Switch, 4 SFP Slots | Omada SDN Integrated | L2+ Smart Managed |... TP-Link TL-SG3428 | 24 Port Gigabit Switch, 4 SFP Slots | Omada SDN Integrated | L2+ Smart Managed...
11 Zyxel 16 Port Gigabit Switch, Easy Smart Managed, Compact Rackmount, Fanless (GS1900-16) Zyxel 16 Port Gigabit Switch, Easy Smart Managed, Compact Rackmount, Fanless (GS1900-16)
12 18-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Poe Network Switch,16 Port+2 Uplink Gigabit Ports+1 Fiber SFP Port,OHWOAI... 18-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Poe Network Switch,16 Port+2 Uplink Gigabit Ports+1 Fiber SFP...
13 Zyxel 5-Port Gigabit Web Managed Switch, [GS1200-5] Zyxel 5-Port Gigabit Web Managed Switch, [GS1200-5]
14 Tenda TEG1008M | 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch | Home& Enterprises Network Switch | Plug-and-Play |... Tenda TEG1008M | 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch | Home& Enterprises Network Switch | Plug-and-Play...
15 D-Link Ethernet Switch, 48 52 Port Smart Managed Layer 2+ Gigabit with 4 Gigabit RJ45/SFP COMBO... D-Link Ethernet Switch, 48 52 Port Smart Managed Layer 2+ Gigabit with 4 Gigabit RJ45/SFP COMBO...
16 STEAMEMO 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ @52W Built-in Power, 1 Uplink... STEAMEMO 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ @52W Built-in Power, 1...
17 Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Web Managed Switch, [GS1200-8] Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Web Managed Switch, [GS1200-8]
18 Zyxel 8-Port Multi-Gig + 2 10G Copper + 2 10G Fiber NebulaFlex Smart Managed PoE++ Switch with 375W.... Zyxel 8-Port Multi-Gig + 2 10G Copper + 2 10G Fiber NebulaFlex Smart Managed PoE++ Switch with...
19 10Gb SFP+ RJ45 Transceiver, 10Gbase-T SFP+ Ethernet Copper Module, Compatible with Cisco... 10Gb SFP+ RJ45 Transceiver, 10Gbase-T SFP+ Ethernet Copper Module, Compatible with Cisco...
20 A Pair of 1.25G/s Bidi Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 2PCS Bidi SFP LC... A Pair of 1.25G/s Bidi Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 2PCS Bidi SFP LC...
Bestseller No. 1
Zyxel 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots and Hybrid Cloud mode...
  • Fast networking performance with 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and non-blocking full bandwidth of 2, 000 Mbps per port and 4 SFP+ 10G fiber ports
  • Flexible hybrid cloud switch Powered by nebulaflex(tm) let's you choose a standalone or free cloud management option, upgradable to the full...
  • Standard 19" Rack-mount and fanless design ensures quiet operation and higher reliability with high quality, long lasting components
  • The most affordable choice for 10G migration ideal to increase capacity of your local network core without a hit to budget
  • Lifetime hardware warranty, FREE firmware upgrade support and free technical support (90 days) for long-term assurance
Bestseller No. 2
Zyxel 5-port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE+ (2 PoE++ ports) Switch with 60 Watt Budget and 1 SFP with...
  • Offers PoE++ 60-watt (802.3bt) on ports 1-2 and PoE+ 30-watt (802.3at) on ports 3-5 with a large PoE budget of 60w.
  • Check real-time status intuitively with the Cloud and PoE LED indicators
  • NebulaFlex Pro allows users to switch between standalone management and intuitive Nebula cloud managed mode with 1-Year Pro Pack service
  • Offers Automated PD recovery to detect and recover failed powered devices automatically with customizable granular parameters.
  • Supports one fiber uplink port for core network connection without occupying any PoE ports for powered devices.
Bestseller No. 3
Zyxel GS1100-10HP - 8-Port Gigabit 802.3at/802.3af PoE+ (8 Ports Gbe PoE) 130W Power Budget and 2X...
  • Non-blocking, wire-speed transmission
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X support
  • Fanless design for silent operation
  • Two SFP ports support for easy long-distance deployments
Bestseller No. 4
Zyxel Nebula Cloud Switch 8-Port Gigabit + 2 Dual Personality (GBE RJ-45/SFP) (10 Total Ports) (1...
  • ZyXEL Nebula cloud supported switch
  • 8-Port Gigabit with 2x Dual personality Gigabit RJ-45/SFP fiber ports for uplinks
  • Includes 1 year bundled Nebula cloud support (1yr w/hardware)
SaleBestseller No. 5
Zyxel 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet NebulaFlex Smart Managed Switch | 4X RJ-45/SFP Ports | Metal |...
  • Fast networking performance with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports and non-blocking full bandwidth of 2,000 Mbps per port with 4 SFP/RJ-45 Ports
  • Operates in 2 management modes, cloud or standalone with the power of NebulaFlex(TM)
  • Rack mount design for easy installation
  • Lifetime hardware warranty, free firmware upgrade support and free technical support for long-term assurance
  • Advanced features like VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation (LAG), IPv6 and DoS prevention enable better security and management
Bestseller No. 6
Zyxel 24 port Gigabit Layer 2 managed PoE+ switch, 375 Watt, 4x 10G [XGS2210-28HP]
  • Full product Specifications: Click to view/ total Number of network Ports: 24/ uplink port: Yes/ modular: Yes
  • Port/expansion slot details: 24 x Gigabit Ethernet network, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet expansion slot
  • Expansion slot Type: SFP+/ shared SFP slot: no/ Number of SFP+ Slots: 4/ layer supported: 4
  • Power source: Power supply/ redundant power supply supported: No/ environmentally friendly: Yes/ environmental Certification: RoHS
Bestseller No. 7
1.25G SFP to RJ45 Module, Gigabit SFP Copper, Mini GBIC 1000BASE-T Transceiver SFP-T Ethernet SFP...
  • Wide Compatibility: Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/GLC-TE/SFP-GE-T, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, Netgear AGM734, D-Link, Supermicro, other Open Switches (Not...
  • 1000BASE-T SFP to RJ45 copper module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector, data rate 1000Mbps, up to 100 meters distance, working temperature:...
  • Easy to use & Durable: Plug and play, hot-pluggable. Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from...
  • High Quality: All of products are manufactured under strict quality control system, every module has been tested one by one on different switches...
  • After-sales Service: 30-day free return, 3-year warranty, lifetime technology support. QSFPTEK is a manufacturer of transceiver. We offer many...
Bestseller No. 8
ZyXEL 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed PoE Switch with 77 Watt Budget - Fanless Design and 2...
  • PORT CONFIGURATION - Fast networking performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • SMART POWER - "Consumption Mode" allocates power efficiently, allowing the PoE budget to power more devices. Smart PoE+ 802.3af/802.3at support with a...
  • SMART MANAGED - Get up and running in minutes: Web-based setup wizard enables simple and fast configuration and management
  • LAYER 2 FEATURES - VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation (LAG), IPv6 and DoS prevention enable better security and management
  • ENTREPRISE GRADE WARRANTY - Limited Lifetime warranty and free firmware upgrade support
Bestseller No. 9
ZyXEL 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch - Fanless Design with 2 SFP Ports [GS1100-24]
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X connection
  • Allows point-to-point link with IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • Helps you save energy with its Green Ethernet Feature
  • Equipped with 2 extra SFP slots for easy long-distance deployments
  • Fanless design. It is suitable for small or quiet office environments.
Bestseller No. 10
TP-Link TL-SG3428 | 24 Port Gigabit Switch, 4 SFP Slots | Omada SDN Integrated | L2+ Smart Managed |...
  • Flexible Full Gigabit 28-Port Configuration — 24 × 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports, together w/ 4× Gigabit SFP slots provide high-speed and reliable...
  • Integrated into Omada SDN — Omada Software Defined Networking platform integrates network devices, including switches, APs & gateways with multiple...
  • Cloud Access — Remote cloud access and Omada app brings centralized cloud management of the whole network at different sites-all controlled from a...
  • SDN Compatibility — Make sure your devices/controllers are equipped with SDN firmware. (Or upgradable). SDN controllers work only with SDN Access...
  • Enhance Network Security — Advanced security features include 802.1Q VLAN, IP-MAC-Port binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS defend, Storm control, DHCP...
Bestseller No. 11
Zyxel 16 Port Gigabit Switch, Easy Smart Managed, Compact Rackmount, Fanless (GS1900-16)
  • Fast networking performance with 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports and non-blocking full bandwidth of 2,000 Mbps per port
  • Get up and running in minutes: The intuitive web-based set-up wizard enables simple and fast configuration and management, even for non-technical...
  • Compact desktop or wall-mount fanless design ensures quiet operation in small offices and higher reliability over time
  • Advanced features like VLAN, QoS, IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation (LAG), IPv6 and DoS prevention enable better security and management
  • Lifetime hardware warranty, free firmware upgrade support and free technical support for long-term assurance
Bestseller No. 12
18-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Poe Network Switch,16 Port+2 Uplink Gigabit Ports+1 Fiber SFP Port,OHWOAI...
  • ✔【19-port gigabit poe switch 】This poe switch has 16 poe port(10/100Mbps)+2 gigabit uplink ports(10/100/1000Mbps)+1 SFP port,which can provide...
  • ✔ 【High Powered Poe Passthrough Switch 】Support IEEE 802.3af/at. Max 300 watt poe+ budget, built-in power, each port can accomodate up to...
  • ✔【Easy To Set Up】 This unmanaged POE switch could automatically detect devices and be compatible with non-POE devices as well. It is a...
  • ✔【Widely Use】OHWOAI smart switch has a sturdy metal case, LED lights and low-noise fanless design, portable, compact and lightweight, which can...
Bestseller No. 13
Zyxel 5-Port Gigabit Web Managed Switch, [GS1200-5]
  • Intuitive Web management.
  • Port-based Quality of Service for better voice and video traffic control
  • Increases bigger bandwidth with link aggregation between 2 Ethernet ports to support aggregated uplink/downlink traffic
  • Segregating network into small groups with VLAN for enhanced network security and efficiency
  • Fanless design. This ensures noiseless operation and higher reliability and service life.
SaleBestseller No. 14
Tenda TEG1008M | 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch | Home& Enterprises Network Switch | Plug-and-Play |...
  • 【PORT CONFIGURATION】- TEG1008M is a high-performance Gigabit Ethernet Switch, provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting...
  • 【MULTIPLE SCENARIOS】- Provides maximum performance for small and medium monitoring system& enterprises network, improves large file forwarding...
  • 【EASY AND CONVENIENT】- Plug-n-play, easy setup with no configuration or software needed. In addition, supports desktop or wall mount placement,...
  • 【METAL SHELL & STABLE OPERATION】- Full-metal, safe surveillance in SMBs and extraordinary heat dissipation ensure stable switch operation, a long...
  • 【3-YEAR WARRANTY】- Tenda provides an industry-leading 3-year, with FREE lifetime 24/7 dedicated tech-support team
Bestseller No. 15
D-Link Ethernet Switch, 48 52 Port Smart Managed Layer 2+ Gigabit with 4 Gigabit RJ45/SFP COMBO...
  • 48 x 10/100/1000 ports
  • 4 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP COMBO ports
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Advanced L2 switching features include 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, Bandwidth Limiting, Link Aggregation, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree and IGMP Snooping
  • Advanced security features include Access Control List (ACL), 802.1X / RADIUS, ARP Spoofing Prevention, and D-Link Safeguard Engine
SaleBestseller No. 16
STEAMEMO 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ @52W Built-in Power, 1 Uplink...
  • 【VLAN mode 】VLAN mode(Turn on the VLAN switch) support isolate 4 PoE+ port from each other. It is easy for this 4 port PoE switch to manage and...
  • 【Active poe switch with 802.3af/at compliant】STEAMEMO poe switches support poe devices and non-poe devices, But when connecting passive poe device...
  • 【4 gigabit poe [email protected] 】PoE switch with 4 1000M PoE port + 1 1000M Uplink port,1 x 1G SFP,4×PoE ports providing up to 30W per port, total PoE...
  • 【4KV Lightning Protection】STEAMEMO PoE switch have professional lightning protection design-up 4KV port and power supply thunder prevents, with...
  • 【AI Watchdog function of poe port】Turn on the VLAN switch,When the data or power transmission between the poe port and the terminal device is...
SaleBestseller No. 17
Zyxel 8-Port Gigabit Web Managed Switch, [GS1200-8]
  • Intuitive Web management.
  • Port-based Quality of Service for better voice and video traffic control
  • Increases bigger bandwidth with link aggregation between 2 Ethernet ports to support aggregated uplink/downlink traffic
  • Segregating network into small groups with VLAN for enhanced network security and efficiency
  • Fanless design. This ensures noiseless operation and higher reliability and service life.
Bestseller No. 19
10Gb SFP+ RJ45 Transceiver, 10Gbase-T SFP+ Ethernet Copper Module, Compatible with Cisco...
  • ✅10Gbase-T Module: 10Gb/s SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Copper Transceiver,support links up 30m (98 Ft) over Cat6a/ Cat7 cable. SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA...
  • ✅Wide Compatible: For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Meraki, MikroTik, Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G, Unifi, Netgear, QNAP, D-Link, Supermicro, TP-Link and and Other...
  • ✅ Easy to Use: PLUG and PLAY, Hot-swappable. Rotate the ring latch down at a 90 degree angle to unlock it, then pull the transceiver out of sfp+...
  • ✅2.5 Power Consumption: Adopted the latest IC: Marvell 88X3300power, Low EMI and advanced ESD protection. 10Gbase-T module is recommended to be used...
  • ✅After-sales service: Provides 24/7 Customer Service, 30 Days Free-returned, 3 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support.
Bestseller No. 20
A Pair of 1.25G/s Bidi Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 2PCS Bidi SFP LC...
  • What You Get: 2pcs Gigabit Single-mode Ethernet SFP Slot media converters; 2pcs SFP BiDi LC transceiver; 2pcs AC/DC Power Supply; 1 x User’s Manual....
  • Fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps 1310-nm wavelength SFP port, connecting the BiDi transceivers up to 30km(2 SFP LX Transceiver included); Fiber Type: SMF,...
  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M Auto-negotiation, full Duplex or half Duplex, Auto-negotiation, Supports MDI/MDIX auto-crossover, Complies with IEEE...
  • Plug & Play: Simply plug in optical port and RJ45 port, and it will work immediatelly. Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor...
  • 【100% Money Guarantee】15 years OEM factory competency, Most efficient technical support with superb processing technology.★Our committed to...

Having trouble finding a great Zyxel Sfp Switch?

This problem is well understood by us because we have gone through the entire Zyxel Sfp Switch research process ourselves, which is why we have put together a comprehensive list of the best Zyxel Sfp Switchs available in the market today.

After hours of searching and using all the models on the market, we have found the best Zyxel Sfp Switch for 2022. See our ranking below!

How Do You Buy The Best Zyxel Sfp Switch?

Do you get stressed out thinking about shopping for a great Zyxel Sfp Switch? Do doubts keep creeping into your mind?

We understand, because we’ve already gone through the whole process of researching Zyxel Sfp Switch, which is why we have assembled a comprehensive list of the greatest Zyxel Sfp Switch available in the current market. We’ve also come up with a list of questions that you probably have yourself.

John Harvards has done the best we can with our thoughts and recommendations, but it’s still crucial that you do thorough research on your own for Zyxel Sfp Switch that you consider buying. Your questions might include the following:

  • Is it worth buying an Zyxel Sfp Switch?
  • What benefits are there with buying an Zyxel Sfp Switch?
  • What factors deserve consideration when shopping for an effective Zyxel Sfp Switch?
  • Why is it crucial to invest in any Zyxel Sfp Switch, much less the best one?
  • Which Zyxel Sfp Switch are good in the current market?
  • Where can you find information like this about Zyxel Sfp Switch?

We’re convinced that you likely have far more questions than just these regarding Zyxel Sfp Switch, and the only real way to satisfy your need for knowledge is to get information from as many reputable online sources as you possibly can.

Potential sources can include buying guides for Zyxel Sfp Switch, rating websites, word-of-mouth testimonials, online forums, and product reviews. Thorough and mindful research is crucial to making sure you get your hands on the best-possible Zyxel Sfp Switch. Make sure that you are only using trustworthy and credible websites and sources.

John Harvards provides an Zyxel Sfp Switch buying guide, and the information is totally objective and authentic. We employ both AI and big data in proofreading the collected information.

How did we create this buying guide? We did it using a custom-created selection of algorithms that lets us manifest a top-10 list of the best available Zyxel Sfp Switch currently available on the market.

This technology we use to assemble our list depends on a variety of factors, including but not limited to the following:

  1. Brand Value: Every brand of Zyxel Sfp Switch has a value all its own. Most brands offer some sort of unique selling proposition that’s supposed to bring something different to the table than their competitors.
  2. Features: What bells and whistles matter for an Zyxel Sfp Switch?
  3. Specifications: How powerful they are can be measured.
  4. Product Value: This simply is how much bang for the buck you get from your Zyxel Sfp Switch.
  5. Customer Ratings: Number ratings grade Zyxel Sfp Switch objectively.
  6. Customer Reviews: Closely related to ratings, these paragraphs give you first-hand and detailed information from real-world users about their Zyxel Sfp Switch.
  7. Product Quality: You don’t always get what you pay for with an Zyxel Sfp Switch, sometimes less, and sometimes more.
  8. Product Reliability: How sturdy and durable an Zyxel Sfp Switch is should be an indication of how long it will work out for you.

John Harvards always remembers that maintaining Zyxel Sfp Switch information to stay current is a top priority, which is why we are constantly updating our websites. Learn more about us using online sources.

If you think that anything we present here regarding Zyxel Sfp Switch is irrelevant, incorrect, misleading, or erroneous, then please let us know promptly!

Related Post:

FAQ:

Q: Are Zyxel switches compatible with other switches?

A: The Zyxel transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies.

Q: What is a Zyxel transceiver?

A: The Zyxel Transceiver Series is a complete range of industry standard, hot-pluggable transceiver modules consists of Fast, Gigabit and 10 Gigabit variations. The Zyxel transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies.

Q: Which unifi switches have Gigabit Ethernet ports?

A: The UniFi Switch 8-port models feature Gigabit Ethernet ports in a compact form factor. The switches are fully manageable, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for your networks. 5. Linksys LGS124P-UK 24 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Rackmount PoE+ Switch

Q: How many SFP ports does the Cisco sg350-28p have?

A: The Cisco SG350-28P is a 1U rackmountable 24 port gigabit PoE+ switch with 4 x SFP Ports and a PoE budget of 195 Watts.