20 Best Sfp Port Switch [2023]

Are you looking for the best Sfp Port Switch? Based on expert reviews, we ranked them. We've listed our top-ranked picks, including the top-selling Sfp Port Switch.

We Recommended:

# Preview Product
1 TP-Link TL-SG2210P V3, Jetstream 8 Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports @61W, 2 SFP... TP-Link TL-SG2210P V3, Jetstream 8 Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports @61W, 2...
2 TRENDnet 28-Port Web Smart Switch, 24 x Gigabit Ports, 4 x 10G SFP+ Slots, High Speed Network... TRENDnet 28-Port Web Smart Switch, 24 x Gigabit Ports, 4 x 10G SFP+ Slots, High Speed Network...
3 MokerLink 11 Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE+ Port, 2 Gigabit Uplink, 1 SFP Port, 120W AI... MokerLink 11 Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE+ Port, 2 Gigabit Uplink, 1 SFP Port, 120W AI...
4 MikroTik 5-Port Desktop Switch, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port, 4 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports (CRS305-1G-4S+IN) MikroTik 5-Port Desktop Switch, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port, 4 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
5 TP-Link MC220L | Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter | Fiber to Ethernet Converter | Plug and... TP-Link MC220L | Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter | Fiber to Ethernet Converter | Plug...
6 TRENDnet 10-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch, 8 x Gigabit PoE+ Ports, DIN-Rail Mount, 2... TRENDnet 10-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch, 8 x Gigabit PoE+ Ports, DIN-Rail Mount,...
7 QNAP QSW-1208-8C-US 12-Port Unmanaged 10GbE Switch Twelve SFP+ with Shared Eight 10GBASE-T Ports QNAP QSW-1208-8C-US 12-Port Unmanaged 10GbE Switch Twelve SFP+ with Shared Eight 10GBASE-T Ports
8 Harsh Outdoor 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, Industrial DIN-Rail Network Switch,... Harsh Outdoor 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, Industrial DIN-Rail Network Switch,...
9 {Full Gigabit} OOSSXX 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, with 2 Uplink 1 SFP Port, 150W 1000Mbps Unmanaged... {Full Gigabit} OOSSXX 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, with 2 Uplink 1 SFP Port, 150W 1000Mbps...
10 6-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Fiber Network Switch 4 x Gigabit PoE+ Ports 2 x... 6-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Fiber Network Switch 4 x Gigabit PoE+ Ports 2 x...
11 NETGEAR (GS110TPv3) 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports and Cloud... NETGEAR (GS110TPv3) 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports and...
12 Mikrotik CRS326-24G-2S+RM Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM 24 Gigabit port switch with 2 x SFP+... Mikrotik CRS326-24G-2S+RM Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM 24 Gigabit port switch with 2 x SFP+...
13 Cisco SG350-10 10-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, SG35010K9NA Cisco SG350-10 10-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, SG35010K9NA
14 STEAMEMO 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ @52W Built-in Power, 1 Uplink... STEAMEMO 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ @52W Built-in Power, 1...
15 Mikrotik CSS326-24G-2S+RM 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports Mikrotik CSS326-24G-2S+RM 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports
16 Cisco Meraki MS120-8 Cloud-Managed Compact Switch - 8x 1GbE Ports, 2x 1G (SFP) Uplink Interfaces -... Cisco Meraki MS120-8 Cloud-Managed Compact Switch - 8x 1GbE Ports, 2x 1G (SFP) Uplink Interfaces...
17 HPE OfficeConnect 1950 48-Port PoE Gig Switch-48xGE PoE (370W)|2X 10G SFP+|2x10GBASE-T (JG963A#ABA) HPE OfficeConnect 1950 48-Port PoE Gig Switch-48xGE PoE (370W)|2X 10G SFP+|2x10GBASE-T (JG963A#ABA)
18 D-Link Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 10 Port Gigabit Web Smart Managed Layer 2 Features with 2 Gigabit SFP... D-Link Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 10 Port Gigabit Web Smart Managed Layer 2 Features with 2 Gigabit...
19 TP-Link 24 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch | 24 PoE+ Ports @192W, w/ 4 Uplink Gigabit Ports + 2 Combo... TP-Link 24 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch | 24 PoE+ Ports @192W, w/ 4 Uplink Gigabit Ports + 2...
20 TRENDnet 20-Port Gigabit PoE+ Web Smart Switch with 2 Shared SFP Slots,TPE-1620WS, Up to 30 W Per... TRENDnet 20-Port Gigabit PoE+ Web Smart Switch with 2 Shared SFP Slots,TPE-1620WS, Up to 30 W Per...
SaleBestseller No. 1
TP-Link TL-SG2210P V3, Jetstream 8 Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch, 8 PoE+ Ports @61W, 2 SFP...
  • 【Flexible Full Gigabit 10-Port PoE Configuration】8× PoE+ (802.3at/af) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 ports providing up to 30W per port and total PoE...
  • 【Integrated into Omada SDN】Omada SDN platform integrates network devices, including switches, access points & gateways with multiple control...
  • 【Cloud Access】Remote cloud access and Omada app brings centralized cloud management of the whole network at different sites—all controlled from...
  • 【SDN Compatibility】For SDN usage, make sure your devices/controllers are either equipped with or can be upgraded to SDN version. SDN controllers...
  • 【Enhance Network Security】Advanced security features include 802.1Q VLAN, IP-MAC-Port binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS defend, Storm control, DHCP...
Bestseller No. 2
TRENDnet 28-Port Web Smart Switch, 24 x Gigabit Ports, 4 x 10G SFP+ Slots, High Speed Network...
  • ETHERNET PORT INTERFACE: 24 x Gigabit ports, 4 x 10G SFP+ SLots
  • SWITCHING CAPACITY: This Ethernet switch allows for a 128Gbps switching capacity
  • HIGH SPEED 10G SFP+: This gigabit switch offers four dedicated 10G SFP+ slots for high-speed network uplinks or downlink NAS / access server...
  • WEB SMART MANAGEMENT: This 24 port network managed switch provides provides an easy to use web-based GUI management for reduced switch configuration...
  • INTEGRATION FLEXIBILITY: Managed features for this 24 port switch include access control lists, VLAN, IGMP snooping, QoS, RMON, SNMP trap and syslog...
SaleBestseller No. 3
MokerLink 11 Port Gigabit PoE Switch with 8 PoE+ Port, 2 Gigabit Uplink, 1 SFP Port, 120W AI...
  • 11 Gigabit PoE Ports: Includes 8 Gigabit POE ports, 2 Gigabit Uplink and 1 SFP Port, all ports support gigabit rate(1000Mbps), With excellent data...
  • High POE Power: Maximum support 120W high output power, built-in power supply makes installation easier. Support IEEE 802.3af/at, each port max power...
  • Plug & Play, AI Detection: Just plug in the power cord, connect the ethernet cable to the PoE device, can be used without configuration. AI...
  • Qos: The port 1-2 support Qos function, can connect important network device to these 2 ports, when network congestion occurs, it will be protected...
  • Widely Used: Built-in Industrial Power Supply. Durable Metal housing. LED indicator lights. Widely used in IP cameras, Wireless Access Point, Computer...
Bestseller No. 4
MikroTik 5-Port Desktop Switch, 1 Gigabit Ethernet Port, 4 SFP+ 10Gbps Ports (CRS305-1G-4S+IN)
  • The CRS305 is a compact yet very powerful switch, featuring four SFP+ ports, for up to 10 Gbit per port
  • The device has a 1 Gbit copper ethernet port for management access and two DC jacks for power redundancy, plus it's very sleek and compact metallic...
  • It has a “Dual boot” feature that allows you to choose between two operating systems - RouterOS or SwOS. If you prefer to have a simplified...
  • If you would like the ability to use routing and other Layer 3 features in your CRS, use RouterOS. You can select the desired operating system from...
  • 800 MHz CPU nominal frequency, 141 x 115 x 28 mm Dimensions, 512 MB RAM, 16 MB Storage size, 802.3af/at PoE in
SaleBestseller No. 5
TP-Link MC220L | Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter | Fiber to Ethernet Converter | Plug and...
  • 【Convert Fiber to Ethernet】Designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
  • 【Versatile Compatibility】Works with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber SFP modules and is fully compatible with 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet...
  • 【Easy to Use】Plug and play with no software installation or configuration needed.
  • 【Auto-Negotiation Gigabit Connection】Auto-negotiation RJ45 port supports Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode and auto-MDI/MDIX.
  • 【Long-Range Transmission】When used with different types of SFP modules, the Hot-Swappable FX Port extends fiber distance up to 12.4miles (20km)...
Bestseller No. 6
TRENDnet 10-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Switch, 8 x Gigabit PoE+ Ports, DIN-Rail Mount, 2...
  • ETHERNET PORT INTERFACE: 8 x Gigabit PoE+ ports, 2 x Gigabit RJ-45 / SFP shared ports
  • POE+ POWER & SWITCHING CAPACITY: A 20Gbps switching capacity and 240W PoE power budget supplies up to eight Power over Ethernet devices with PoE+...
  • DIN-RAIL & WALL MOUNT KIT: This 10-Port gigabit PoE+ industrial switch comes with an integrated DIN-Rail mount and mounting hardware
  • EXTREME TEMPERATURE SWITCH: The metal hardened IP30 rated gigabit PoE+ switch is equipped with a rugged IP30 rated enclosure and designed to withstand...
  • REDUNDANT POWER: The 10 port network switch has dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection (power supply sold separately: models:...
Bestseller No. 7
QNAP QSW-1208-8C-US 12-Port Unmanaged 10GbE Switch Twelve SFP+ with Shared Eight 10GBASE-T Ports
  • Twelve 10GbE SFP+ ports with Shared eight 10GBase-T ports unmanaged switch, NBASE-T support for 5-speed auto negotiation (10G/5G/2. 5G/1G/100M)
  • With NBASE-T support, existing cables can be used. Backwards compatibility is provided for Legacy devices
  • With a combination of SFP+ (fiber) and RJ45 (copper) ports, most devices can take advantage of 10GbE connectivity provided by the QSW-1208-8C
  • Ire 802. 3az (EEE) helps to reduce power consumption for low-speed and inactive connections.
  • MAC address caching capacity: 27K
Bestseller No. 8
Harsh Outdoor 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Converter, Industrial DIN-Rail Network Switch,...
  • Interface: 4 10/100/1000Base-TX CAT5 ports and 1 10/100/1000Base-X LC uplink port. 1310nm operating wavelength,single mode,dual fiber, up to 20km...
  • Industry Standards: EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4...
  • Wide Temperature & Tough Environment: Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C (-40°~ 185°F),Storage temperature :-40°~ 85°C (-40°~...
  • Safety, Installation& PowerSupply: Meet IP40 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous...
  • What you get: 1pc Mini 5-port hardened gigabit din-rail switch,1pc 1.25Gb SFP module and 1 User Manual, Replacement within 1 year and 5 years...
SaleBestseller No. 9
{Full Gigabit} OOSSXX 8 Port Gigabit PoE Switch, with 2 Uplink 1 SFP Port, 150W 1000Mbps Unmanaged...
  • {11 PORT 150W POE+} Transmit network data and power at the same time with a total of 150W POE power output, Up to 30W for single-port power.
  • {Full GIGABIT ETHERNET} 1000 Mbps achieve high-speed port, 1.8 Gbps switching capacity.Automatic negotiation in duplex mode, supports wire-speed...
  • {UNMANAGED FEATURE} Power detection function, automatic detection device, compatible with non-POE devices to provide data connection.
  • {RELIABLE FANLESS METAL HOUSING} Fanless design provides a quiet and noise-free environment.
  • {EASY TO INSTALL} Plug and play, and farewell to the complex settings.
SaleBestseller No. 10
6-Port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoE+ DIN-Rail Fiber Network Switch 4 x Gigabit PoE+ Ports 2 x...
  • INTERFACE: This is 2x10/100/1000Base-X SFP uplink port and 4x10/100/1000Base-TX Gigabit RJ45 ports with POE AT (30w each RJ45 port) industrial POE...
  • EXTREME TEMPERATURE SWITCH: This Gigabit PoE+ Fiber Switch is equipped with a rugged IP40 rated enclosure and designed to withstand a high degree of...
  • DIN-RAIL & WALL MOUNT: This 6-port Gigabit PoE+ industrial switch comes with an integrated DIN-rail mount .
  • REDUNDANT POWER: The industrial network switch has dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection (power supply sold separately)
  • WHAT YOU GET: 1pc 6-port Hardened DIN-Rail Fiber Switch, 1pc user manual, 1pc warranty card and lifetime technical support.
Bestseller No. 11
NETGEAR (GS110TPv3) 8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports and Cloud...
  • 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 8 x PoE+ ports with 55W total budget
  • 2 x 1G SFP ports
  • Smart software with easy to use interface offers managed control for secure setup, access, and SNMP (NMS 300) management. Includes NETGEAR Insight to...
  • Supports desktop or wall mount placement.Lifetime Limited Hardware Warranty, Next Business Day Replacement, and 24/7 chat with a NETGEAR expert.Energy...
Bestseller No. 12
Mikrotik CRS326-24G-2S+RM Cloud Router Switch 326-24G-2S+RM 24 Gigabit port switch with 2 x SFP+...
  • 24 Gigabit port switch with 2 x SFP+ cages
  • 1U rackmount case
  • Dual boot (RouterOS or SwitchOS)
Bestseller No. 13
Cisco SG350-10 10-Port Gigabit Managed Switch, SG35010K9NA
  • ETHERNET PORT CONFIGURATION: 8-port 10/100/1000, 2 x 1G uplinks (SFP)
  • CONFIGURATION AND CONTROL: Easy-to-use on-box WebUI, CLI, SNMP, Cisco FindIT Network Manager, PnP, Auto Smartports, auto-discovery, zero-touch...
  • L2 plus/L3FEATURES: Static routing, QoS, voice/guest VLAN, GVRP, MSTP, IGMP snooping, time-based access control lists
  • ADVANCED SECURITY: 802.1x including DVA, Web-based Authentication, IP/MAC Binding, Private VLAN Edge, IPv6 First-Hop Security, IP Source Guard
  • PEACE OF MIND: Limited lifetime warranty, next-business-day replacement, one year of technical support, and free software fixes for the term of the...
SaleBestseller No. 14
STEAMEMO 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch, 4 Gigabit PoE+ @52W Built-in Power, 1 Uplink...
  • 【VLAN mode 】VLAN mode(Turn on the VLAN switch) support isolate 4 PoE+ port from each other. It is easy for this 4 port PoE switch to manage and...
  • 【Active poe switch with 802.3af/at compliant】STEAMEMO poe switches support poe devices and non-poe devices, But when connecting passive poe device...
  • 【4 gigabit poe [email protected] 】PoE switch with 4 1000M PoE port + 1 1000M Uplink port,1 x 1G SFP,4×PoE ports providing up to 30W per port, total PoE...
  • 【4KV Lightning Protection】STEAMEMO PoE switch have professional lightning protection design-up 4KV port and power supply thunder prevents, with...
  • 【AI Watchdog function of poe port】Turn on the VLAN switch,When the data or power transmission between the poe port and the terminal device is...
Bestseller No. 15
Mikrotik CSS326-24G-2S+RM 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ ports
  • Cloud Smart Switch 326-24G-2S+RM is SwOS powered 24 port Gigabit Ethernet switch with two SFP+ port
  • It gives you all the basic functionality for a managed switch, plus more
  • Allows to manage port-to-port forwarding, apply MAC filter, configure VLANs, mirror traffic, apply bandwidth limitation and even adjust some MAC and...
  • SFP cage supports both 1.25 Gb SFP and 10 Gb SFP+ modules
  • Dimensions: 440 x 144 x 44 mm; Operating System: SwOS; Storage size: 2 MB; PoE in: Passive PoE; Max power consumption: 19 W; 1U Rackmount Case
SaleBestseller No. 17
HPE OfficeConnect 1950 48-Port PoE Gig Switch-48xGE PoE (370W)|2X 10G SFP+|2x10GBASE-T (JG963A#ABA)
  • HPE OfficeConnect 1950 Series switches are advanced 10-Gigabit oriented web managed smart switches for business networks and workgroups needing...
  • Functionality: Advanced Layer 2/3 operation including static routing, Access Control Lists (ACLs), VLANs, 802.1X network login, Spanning Tree, and...
  • Hardware: rack width with mounting brackets | Ports and LEDs to front | internal power supply | #ABA w/ US cord | Limited Lifetime warranty
  • Best-in-class performance: Aruba scored #1 in all Wired and Wireless LAN Access Infrastructure Use Cases in 2020 Gartner Critical Capabilities Report
  • Ports: 52 active ports | 48x Gigabit 10/100/1000 + 2x GE / 10G SFP+ + 2x 10GBASE-T copper | 10G capable copper RJ45 ports and fiber-capable SFP+ slots...
Bestseller No. 18
D-Link Fast Ethernet Switch, 8 10 Port Gigabit Web Smart Managed Layer 2 Features with 2 Gigabit SFP...
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 ports
  • 2 x Gigabit SFP ports
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Advanced L2 switching features include 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, Bandwidth Limiting, Link Aggregation, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree and IGMP Snooping
  • Advanced security features include Access Control List (ACL), 802.1X / RADIUS, ARP Spoofing Prevention, and D-Link Safeguard Engine
Bestseller No. 19
TP-Link 24 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch | 24 PoE+ Ports @192W, w/ 4 Uplink Gigabit Ports + 2 Combo...
  • 24 PoE+ ports (802.3af/at) providing up to 30W per port/ 180W total PoE power supply, designed for IP Cameras
Bestseller No. 20
TRENDnet 20-Port Gigabit PoE+ Web Smart Switch with 2 Shared SFP Slots,TPE-1620WS, Up to 30 W Per...
  • 16 x Gigabit PoE+ ports 4 x Shared Gigabit ports (RJ-45 or SFP)
  • 185W PoE power budget & 40Gbps switching capacity
  • Easy-to-use web-based management interface
  • Supports IPv6, LACP, VLAN, QoS, and IGMP Snooping
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS with queue scheduling support

Having trouble finding a great Sfp Port Switch?

This problem is well understood by us because we have gone through the entire Sfp Port Switch research process ourselves, which is why we have put together a comprehensive list of the best Sfp Port Switchs available in the market today.

After hours of searching and using all the models on the market, we have found the best Sfp Port Switch for 2023. See our ranking below!

How Do You Buy The Best Sfp Port Switch?

Do you get stressed out thinking about shopping for a great Sfp Port Switch? Do doubts keep creeping into your mind?

We understand, because we’ve already gone through the whole process of researching Sfp Port Switch, which is why we have assembled a comprehensive list of the greatest Sfp Port Switch available in the current market. We’ve also come up with a list of questions that you probably have yourself.

John Harvards has done the best we can with our thoughts and recommendations, but it’s still crucial that you do thorough research on your own for Sfp Port Switch that you consider buying. Your questions might include the following:

  • Is it worth buying an Sfp Port Switch?
  • What benefits are there with buying an Sfp Port Switch?
  • What factors deserve consideration when shopping for an effective Sfp Port Switch?
  • Why is it crucial to invest in any Sfp Port Switch, much less the best one?
  • Which Sfp Port Switch are good in the current market?
  • Where can you find information like this about Sfp Port Switch?

We’re convinced that you likely have far more questions than just these regarding Sfp Port Switch, and the only real way to satisfy your need for knowledge is to get information from as many reputable online sources as you possibly can.

Potential sources can include buying guides for Sfp Port Switch, rating websites, word-of-mouth testimonials, online forums, and product reviews. Thorough and mindful research is crucial to making sure you get your hands on the best-possible Sfp Port Switch. Make sure that you are only using trustworthy and credible websites and sources.

John Harvards provides an Sfp Port Switch buying guide, and the information is totally objective and authentic. We employ both AI and big data in proofreading the collected information.

How did we create this buying guide? We did it using a custom-created selection of algorithms that lets us manifest a top-10 list of the best available Sfp Port Switch currently available on the market.

This technology we use to assemble our list depends on a variety of factors, including but not limited to the following:

  1. Brand Value: Every brand of Sfp Port Switch has a value all its own. Most brands offer some sort of unique selling proposition that’s supposed to bring something different to the table than their competitors.
  2. Features: What bells and whistles matter for an Sfp Port Switch?
  3. Specifications: How powerful they are can be measured.
  4. Product Value: This simply is how much bang for the buck you get from your Sfp Port Switch.
  5. Customer Ratings: Number ratings grade Sfp Port Switch objectively.
  6. Customer Reviews: Closely related to ratings, these paragraphs give you first-hand and detailed information from real-world users about their Sfp Port Switch.
  7. Product Quality: You don’t always get what you pay for with an Sfp Port Switch, sometimes less, and sometimes more.
  8. Product Reliability: How sturdy and durable an Sfp Port Switch is should be an indication of how long it will work out for you.

John Harvards always remembers that maintaining Sfp Port Switch information to stay current is a top priority, which is why we are constantly updating our websites. Learn more about us using online sources.

If you think that anything we present here regarding Sfp Port Switch is irrelevant, incorrect, misleading, or erroneous, then please let us know promptly!

Related Post:

FAQ:

Q: What does combo SFP port mean for your Ethernet switch?

A: What is a Combo Port on an Ethernet Switch? A Gigabit Ethernet Combo port is an Ethernet port and aMini-GBIC port (also called SFP´s) that share the same switchfabric and port number. A Combo port is a way to provide differenttypes of connectivity without taking up unused switch fabric.

Q: What are SFP ports for?

A: Definition. Sfp Ports are devices designed for use with small form factor (SFF) connectors, and offer high speed and physical compactness.

Q: What is an Ethernet port switch?

A: A network switch (also called switching hub, bridging hub, officially MAC bridge) is a computer networking device that connects devices together on a computer network by using packet switching to receive, process, and forward data to the destination device. … A switch is more intelligent than an Ethernet hub, which simply retransmits packets out of every port of the hub except the port on which the packet was received, unable to distinguish different recipients, and achieving an overall lower network efficiency.

Q: What is a 12 port switch?

A: The 12-port 10-Gigabit Smart Switch, offers twelve (12) 10GbE copper connectivity ports and two (2) shared 10 GbE fiber SFP+ ports as well as an extensive set of L2+/Layer 3 Lite network features. Management and setup are simple using the web-based management interface that comes in all NETGEAR Smart Managed Switches.